No products were found matching your selection.
No products were found matching your selection.
We have taken into account expertise, sensitivity and respect for your body when creating LI Quandisa. It is thanks to these ingredients that we are able to guarantee 100% natural production and plant origin with carefully selected ingredients of the highest quality. Peach kernel oil, grapefruit seed oil, sea buckthorn oil and the essential oils of cinnamon, tea tree and clove are the elements that make up LI Quandisda oil.More about Li Quandisa
Honey is certainly one of the most effective and therefore also the most common supplements in cosmetics. It acts antibacterial, promotes absorption and moisture retention, contains antioxidants. The skin can absorb it quickly. It feeds the muscle layers with glycogen, and hygroscopicity allows it to absorb skin secretions. The disinfectant and nourishing effect of honey is widely known and scientifically proven, and as a natural product, honey has no side effects like some artificial ingredients.
Black cumin is a highly prized herb in folk medicine and is even considered one of the most healing plants on our planet. The prophet Muhammad agreed that the black cumin protects against all diseases except death. The seeds of black caraway also contain calcium, phosphorus, iron, copper, zinc, vitamins C, B1, B3, B6 and folic acid. It is an extraordinary complex interaction of substances, which gives this spice an exceptional and varied healing power. Black cumin was not sworn by our ancestors, but it remained an important herb of modern healers.
The highest quality rose oil in the world is given by the Damascena Miller variety Rosa Damascena, which has been growing for centuries in Bulgaria in the Rose Valley. The Damascene rose from this valley has an exceptional smell, aroma and quality, and recent research also shows healing properties. It acts astringent to the skin (prevents inflammatory reactions to the skin and its sensitivity to external effects), has a mild antimicrobial action and nourishes dry, ripe and sensitive skin. Pink oil has a softening effect on the skin, acts antiseptic and anti-inflammatory, calms and moisturises the skin.
Chamomile has been known for more than 4000 years and is one of the most famous medicinal plants used in both professional and folk medicine. Its ingredients and active substances have been well studied. These include kamazulen, a substance that gives the essential oil its characteristic blue colour, which distinguishes the German chamomile from the common (Roman) chamomile. Kamazulen acts against inflammation and promotes wound healing. In cosmetics and personal care, it is used for faster repair of highly sensitive and damaged skin.
Seed oil or fruit pulp is valued for dry skin care, facilitates wound healing and cuts, and soothes irritated skin. Crustacean fruit oil acts anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and protects our skin from environmental impacts. It is also used to heal burns and care after surgery (care for scars).
Peach kernel oil is filled with Omegas 3 and 6 fatty acids that bring moisture deep into the skin and ensure long-lasting hydration, making the skin look healthy, soft and flexible. Omega works with a natural skin barrier and helps it function well and improve its overall tone and firmness. They reduce redness, protect, and help the skin recover.
They were discovered in 1980 by the American immunologist, physicist and amateur gardener Dr. Jacob Harrich. He observed grapefruit ovens lying on compost but did not rot like the rest of the bio-waste. This attracted his interest and led him to discover flavonoids that are stronger but less harmful than any known antibiotic to date. Unlike antibiotics that kill only bacteria, flavonoids also fight against other microorganisms such as fungi and viruses. They contain various polyphenolic compounds – flavonoids such as naringenin and derivatives, hesperidine, quartztin, etc. All these substances are potent antioxidants. They effectively reduce capillary permeability, increase blood flow, protect cells, catch free radicals, stimulate excretion and inhibit the growth of viruses, bacteria and fungi.
In cosmetics, it is valuable for its antiseptic and antimicrobial properties.
The first to study the effects of the tea tree was Dr. A. R. Penfold in 1920. He discovered that tea tree essential oil was thirteen times stronger than the widely used antiseptic phenolic bactericide. He published the first results of his research in 1923, stating that the plant contains 1.8 percent of essential oil, which is nontoxic, irritating, and is a potent antiseptic. Even at low concentrations, it has very strong antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal properties.